Check out the complete winners list

Follow along on all the big winners at the 59th annual Grammy Awards below:

Check out the full list of winners at the 59th Grammy Awards.

Kelsea BalleriniThe ChainsmokersWINNER: Chance The RapperMaren MorrisAnderson .Paak

WINNNER: 25 — AdeleLemonade — BeyoncéPurpose — Justin BieberViews — DrakeA Sailor's Guide To Earth — Sturgill Simpson

WINNER: "Hello" — Adele"Formation" — Beyoncé"7 Years" — Lukas Graham"Work" — Rihanna Featuring Drake"Stressed Out" — Twenty One Pilots

"Formation" — Khalif Brown, Asheton Hogan, Beyoncé Knowles & Michael L. Williams II, songwriters (Beyoncé)WINNER: "Hello" — Adele Adkins & Greg Kurstin, songwriters (Adele)"I Took A Pill In Ibiza" — Mike Posner, songwriter (Mike Posner)"Love Yourself" — Justin Bieber, Benjamin Levin & Ed Sheeran, songwriters (Justin Bieber)"7 Years" — Lukas Forchhammer, Stefan Forrest, Morten Pilegaard & Morten Ristorp, songwriters (Lukas Graham)

"Closer" — The Chainsmokers Featuring Halsey"7 Years" — Lukas Graham"Work" — Rihanna Featuring Drake"Cheap Thrills" — Sia Featuring Sean PaulWINNER: "Stressed Out" — Twenty One Pilots

WINNER: 25 — AdelePurpose — Justin BieberDangerous Woman — Ariana GrandeConfident — Demi LovatoThis Is Acting — Sia

Best Pop Solo Performance:WINNER: "Hello" — Adele"Hold Up" — Beyonce"Love Yourself" — Justin Bieber"Piece By Piece (Idol Version)" — Kelly Clarkson"Dangerous Woman" — Ariana Grande

Cinema — Andrea BocelliFallen Angels — Bob DylanStages Live — Josh GrobanWINNER: Summertime: Willie Nelson Sings Gershwin — Willie NelsonEncore: Movie Partners Sing Broadway — Barbra Streisand

"Tearing Me Up" — Bob MosesWINNER: "Don't Let Me Down" — The Chainsmokers featuring Daya"Never Be Like You" — Flume featuring Kai"Rinse & Repeat" — Riton featuring Kah-Lo"Drinkee" — Sofi Tukker

WINNER: Skin — FlumeElectronica 1: The Time Machine — Jean-Michel JarreEpoch — TychoBarbara Barbara, We Face A Shining Future — UnderworldLouie Vega Starring…XXVIII — Louie Vega

Human Nature — Herb AlpertWhen You Wish Upon a Star — Bill FrisellWay Back Home: Live From Rochester, NY — Steve Gadd BandUnpsoken — Chuck Loeb WINNER: Culcha Vulcha  — Snarky Puppy

"Joe (Live From Austin City Limits)" — Alabama Shakes"Don't Hurt Yourself" — Beyoncé Featuring Jack WhiteWINNER: "Blackstar" — David Bowie"The Sound Of Silence" — Disturbed"Heathens" — Twenty One Pilots

"Shock Me" — Baroness "Slivera" — Gojira"Rotting in Vain" — KornWINNER: "Dystopia" — Megadeth"The Price Is Wrong" — Periphery

"Blackstar" — David Bowie, songwriter (David Bowie)"Burn the Witch"  —Radiohead, songwriters (Radiohead)"Hardwired" — James Hetfield & Lars Ulrich, songwriters (Metallica"Heathens" — Tyler Joseph, songwriter (Twenty One Pilots)"My Name Is Human" — Rich Meyer, Ryan Meyer & Johnny Stevens, songwriters (Highly Suspect)

California — Blink-182WINNER: Tell Me I'm Pretty — Cage The ElephantMagma — GojiraDeath Of A Bachelor — Panic! At The DiscoWeezer — Weezer

22, A Million — Bon IverWINNER: Blackstar — David BowieThe Hope Six Demolition Project — PJ HarveyPost Pop Depression — Iggy PopA Moon Shaped Pool — Radiohead

"Turnin' Me Up" — BJ The Chicago Kid"Permission" — Ro James"I Do" — Musiq Soulchild"Needed Me" — RihannaWINNER: "Cranes in the Sky" — Solange

"The Three Of Me" — William Bell"Woman's World" — BJ The Chicago Kid"Sleeping With The One I Love" — FantasiaWINNER: "Angel" — Lalah Hathaway"Can't Wait" — Jill Scott

"Come and See Me" — J. Brathwaite, Aubrey Graham & Noah Shebib, songwriters (PartyNextDoor Featuring Drake)"Exchange" — Michael Hernandez & Bryson Tiller, songwriters (Bryson Tiller)"Kiss It Better" — Jeff Bhasker, Robyn Fenty, John-Nathan Glass & Natalia Noemi, songwriters (Rihanna)WINNER: "Lake By the Ocean" — Hod David & Musze, songwriters (Maxwell)"Luv" — Magnus August Høiberg, Benjamin Levin & Daystar Peterson, songwriters (Tory Lanez)

WINNER: Lemonade — BeyoncéOlogy — GallantWe Are King — KINGMalibu — Anderson .PaakAnti — Rihanna

In My Mind — BJ The Chicago KidWINNER: Lalah Hathaway Live — Lalah HathawayVelvet Portraits — Terrace MartinHealing Season — Mint ConditionSmoove Jones — Mya

WINNER: "No Problem" — Chance the Rapper Featuring Lil Wayne & 2 Chainz"Panda" —Desiigner"Pop Style" — Drake Featuring The Throne"All The Way Up" — Fat Joe & Remy Ma Featuring French Montana & Infared"That Part" — ScHoolboy Q Featuring Kanye West

"Freedom" — Beyoncé Featuring Kendrick LamarWINNER: "Hotline Bling" — Drake"Broccoli" — D.R.A.M. Featuring Lil Yachty"Ultralight Beam" — Kanye West Featuring Chance The Rapper, Kelly Price, Kirk Franklin & The-Dream"Famous" — Kanye West Featuring Rihanna

"All The Way Up" — Joseph Cartagena, Edward Davadi, Shandel Green, Karim Kharbouch, Andre Christopher Lyon, Reminisce Mackie & Marcello Valenzano, songwriters (Fat Joe & Remy Ma Featuring French Montana & Infared)"Famous" — Chancelor Bennett, Ross Birchard, Ernest Brown, Andrew Dawson, Kasseem Dean, Mike Dean, Noah Goldstein, Kejuan Muchita, Patrick Reynolds, Kanye West & Cydel Young, songwriters (Kanye West Featuring Rihanna)"Hotline Bling" — Aubrey Graham & Paul Jefferies, songwriters (Drake)"No Problem" — Chancelor Bennett, Dwayne Carter & Tauheed Epps, songwriters (Chance The Rapper Featuring Lil Wayne & 2 Chainz)"Ultralight Beam" — Chancelor Bennett, Kasseem Dean, Mike Dean, Kirk Franklin, Noah Goldstein, Samuel Griesemer, Terius Nash, Jerome Potter, Kelly Price, Nico "Donnie Trumpet" Segal, Derek Watkins, Kanye West & Cydel Young, songwriters (Kanye West Featuring Chance The Rapper, Kelly Price, Kirk Franklin & The-Dream)

Best Rap Album:WINNER: Coloring Book — Chance The RapperAnd the Anonymous Nobody — De La SoulMajor Key — DJ KhaledViews — DrakeBlank Face LP — ScHoolboy Q The Life of Pablo — Kanye West

"Love Can Go To Hell" — Brandy Clark"Vice" — Miranda LambertWINNER: "My Church" — Maren Morris"Church Bells" — Carrie Underwood"Blue Ain't Your Color" — Keith Urban

"Different for Girls" — Dierks Bentley Featuring Elle King"21 Summer" — Brothers Osborne"Setting The World On Fire" — Kenny Chesney & P!nkWINNER: "Jolene" — Pentatonix Featuring Dolly Parton"Think Of You" — Chris Young With Cassadee Pope

Best Country Song:"Blue Ain't Your Color" — Clint Lagerberg, Hillary Lindsey & Steven Lee Olsen, songwriters (Keith Urban)"Die A Happy Man" — Sean Douglas, Thomas Rhett & Joe Spargur, songwriters (Thomas Rhett)WINNER: "Humble and Kind" — Lori McKenna, songwriter (Tim McGraw)"My Church" — busbee & Maren Morris, songwriters (Maren Morris)"Vice" — Miranda Lambert, Shane McAnally & Josh Osborne, songwriters (Miranda Lambert)

Big Day in a Small Town — Brandy ClarkFull Circle — Loretta LynnHero — Maren MorrisWINNER: A Sailor's Guide to Earth — Sturgill SimpsonRipcord — Keith Urban

Best New Age Album:

Orogen — John BurkeDark Sky Island — EnyaInner Passion — Peter Kater & Tina GuoRosetta — VangelisWINNER: White Sun II — White Sun

"Countdown" — Joey Alexander, soloist"In Movement" — Ravi Coltrane, soloist"We See" — Fred Hersch, soloist"I Concentrate On You" — Brad Mehldau, soloistWINNER: "I'm So Lonesome I Could Cry" — John Scofield, soloist

Sound Of Red — René MarieUpward Spiral — Branford Marsalis Quartet With Special Guest Kurt EllingWINNER: Take Me To The Alley — Gregory PorterHarlem On My Mind — Catherine RussellThe Sting Variations — The Tierney Sutton Band

Book of Intuition — Kenny Barron TrioDr. Um — Peter ErskineSunday Night At The Vanguard — The Fred Hersch TrioNearness — Joshua Redman & Brad MehldauWINNER: Country for Old Men — John Scofield

Real Enemies — Darcy James Argue's Secret SocietyPresents Monk'estra, Vol. 1 — John BeasleyKaleidoscope Eyes: Music of the Beatles — John DaversaAll L.A. Band — Bob MintzerWINNER: Presidential Suite: Eight Variations on Freedom — Ted Nash Big Band

Entre Colegas — Andy GonzálezMadera Latino: A Latin Jazz Perspective On The Music Of Woody Shaw — Brian Lynch & Various ArtistsCanto América  — Michael Spiro/Wayne Wallace La Orquesta Sinfonietta30 - Trio Da PazWINNER: Tribute To Irakere: Live In Marciac — Chucho Valdés

"It's Alright, It's OK" — Shirley Caesar Featuring Anthony Hamilton; Stanley Brown & Courtney Rumble, songwriters"You're Bigger [Live]" — Jekalyn Carr; Allundria Carr, songwriter"Made A Way [Live]" — Travis Greene; Travis Greene, songwriterWINNER: "God Provides" — Tamela Mann; Kirk Franklin, songwriter"Better" — Hezekiah Walker; Jason Clayborn, Gabriel Hatcher & Hezekiah Walker, songwriters

"Trust In You" — Lauren Daigle; Lauren Daigle, Michael Farren & Paul Mabury, songwriters"Priceless" — For King & Country; Benjamin Backus, Seth Mosley, Joel Smallbone, Luke Smallbone & Tedd Tjornhom, songwriters"King of the World" — Natalie Grant; Natalie Grant, Becca Mizell & Samuel Mizell, songwritersWINNER: "Thy Will" — Hillary Scott & The Scott Family; Bernie Herms, Hillary Scott & Emily Weisband, songwriters Track from: Love Remains"Chain Breaker" — Zach Williams; Mia Fieldes, Jonathan Smith & Zach Williams, songwriters

Listen —Tim Bowman Jr.Fill This House — Shirley CaesarA Worshipper's Heart [Live] —Todd DulaneyWINNER: Losing My Religion — Kirk FranklinDemonstrate [Live] —William Murphy

Poets & Saints — All Sons & DaughtersAmerican Prodigal — CrowderBe One — Natalie GrantYouth Revival [Live] — Hillsong Young & FreeWINNER: Love Remains — Hillary Scott & The Scott Family   

Better Together — Gaither Vocal BandNature's Symphony In 432 — The IsaacsWINNER: Hymns — Joey+RoryHymns And Songs Of Inspiration — Gordon MoteGod Don't Ever Change: The Songs Of Blind Willie Johnson — (Various Artists)

WINNER: Un Besito Mas — Jesse & JoyIlusión — Gaby MorenoSimilares — Laura PausiniSeguir Latiendo — SanalejoBuena Vida — Diego Torres

WINNER: iLevitable — ileL.H.O.N. (La Humanidad O Nosotros) — Illya Kuryaki & The ValderamasBuenaventura — La Santa CeciliaLos Rakas — Los Rakas Amor Supremo — Carla Morrison

Raíces — Banda El Recodo De Cruz LizárragaHecho A Mano — Joss FavelaWINNER: Un Azteca En El Azteca, Vol. 1 (En Vivo) — Vicente FernándezGeneración Maquinaria Est. 2006  — La Maquinaria NorteñaTributo A Joan Sebastian Y Rigoberto Alfaro — Mariachi Divas De Cindy Shea

Conexión — FonsecaLa Fantasia Homenaje A Juan Formell — Formell Y Los Van Van35 Aniversario — Grupo NicheLa Sonora Santanera En Su 60 Aniversario — La Sonora SantaneraWINNER: Donde Están? — Jose Lugo & Guasábara Combo

"Ain't No Man" — The Avett Brothers"Mother's Children Have A Hard Time" — Blind Boys Of Alabama"Factory Girl" — Rhiannon GiddensWINNER: "House of Mercy" — Sarah Jarosz"Wreck You" — Lori McKenna

"Alabama at Night" — Robbie Fulks, songwriter (Robbie Fulks)"City Lights" — Jack White, songwriter (Jack White)"Gulfstream" — Eric Adcock & Roddie Romero, songwriters (Roddie Romero and The Hub City All-Stars)WINNER: "Kid Sister" — Vince Gill, songwriter (The Time Jumpers)"Wreck You" — Lori McKenna & Felix McTeigue, songwriters (Lori McKenna)

True Sadness — The Avett BrothersWINNER: This Is Where I Live — William BellThe Cedar Creek Sessions — Kris KristoffersonThe Bird & The Rifle — Lori McKennaKid Sister — The Time Jumpers

Original Traditional — Blue HighwayBurden Bearer — Doyle Lawson & QuicksilverThe Hazel Sessions — Laurie Lewis & The Right HandsNorth And South — Claire LynchWINNER: Coming Home — O'Connor Band With Mark O'Connor

Can't Shake The Feeling — Lurrie BellLive At The Greek Theatre — Joe BonamassaBlues & Ballads (A Folksinger's Songbook: Volumes I & II) — Luther DickinsonThe Soul of Jimmie Rodgers — Vasti JacksonWINNER: Porcupine Meat — Bobby Rush

WINNER: The Last Days of Oakland — Fantastic NegritoLove Wins Again — Janiva MagnessBloodline — Kenny NealGive It Back To You — The Record CompanyEverybody Wants A Piece — Joe Louis Walker

Silver Skies Blue — Judy Collins & Ari HestUpland Stories — Robbie Fulks Factory Girl — Rhiannon GiddensWeighted Mind — Sierra HullWINNER: Undercurrent — Sarah Jarosz

Broken Promised Land — Barry Jean Ancelet & Sam BroussardIt's A Cree Thing — Northern CreeWINNER: E Walea — Kalani Pe'aGulfstream — Roddie Romero And The Hub City All-StarsI Wanna Sing Right: Rediscovering Lomax In The Evangeline Country — (Various Artists)

Sly & Robbie Presents... Reggae For Her – Devin Di Dakta & J.LRose Petals — J BoogWINNER: Ziggy Marley — Ziggy MarleyEverlasting — Raging FyahFalling Into Place — RebelutionSoja: Live In Virginia — Soja

Destiny — Celtic WomanWalking In The Footsteps Of Our Fathers — Ladysmith Black MambazoWINNER: Sing Me Home — Yo-Yo Ma & The Silk Road EnsembleLand Of Gold — Anoushka ShankarDois Amigos, Um Século De Música: Multishow Live — Caetano Veloso & Gilberto Gil

Explorer Of The World — Frances EnglandWINNER: Infinity Plus One — Secret Agent 23 SkidooNovelties — Recess MonkeyPress Play — Brady Rymer And The Little Band That CouldSaddle Up — The Okee Dokee Brothers

The Girl With The Lower Back Tattoo — Amy SchumerWINNER: In Such Good Company: Eleven Years Of Laughter, Mayhem, And Fun In The Sandbox — Carol BurnettM Train — Patti SmithUnder The Big Black Sun: A Personal History Of L.A.Punk (John Doe With Tom DeSavia)— (Various Artists)Unfaithful Music & Disappearing Ink — Elvis Costello

...America...Great... — David Cross American Myth — Margaret ChoBoysih Girl Interrupted — Tig Notaro Live At The Apollo — Amy SchumerWINNER: Talking for Clapping — Patton Oswalt

Bright Star — Carmen Cusack, principal soloist; Jay Alix, Peter Asher & Una Jackman, producers; Steve Martin, composer; Edie Brickell, composer & lyricist (Original Broadway Cast)WINNER: The Color Purple — Cynthia Erivo & Jennifer Hudson, principal soloists; Stephen Bray, Van Dean, Frank Filipetti, Roy Furman, Scott Sanders & Jhett Tolentino, producers (Stephen Bray, Brenda Russell & Allee Willis, composers/lyricists) (New Broadway Cast)Fiddler On The Roof — Danny Burstein, principal soloist; Louise Gund, David Lai & Ted Sperling, producers (Jerry Bock, composer; Sheldon Harnick, lyricist) (2016 Broadway Cast)Kinky Boots — Killian Donnelly & Matt Henry, principal soloists; Sammy James, Jr., Cyndi Lauper, Stephen Oremus & William Wittman, producers (Cyndi Lauper, composer & lyricist) (Original West End Cast)Waitress — Jessie Mueller, principal soloist; Neal Avron, Sara Bareilles & Nadia DiGiallonardo, producers; Sara Bareilles, composer & lyricist (Original Broadway Cast)

Amy — (Various Artists)WINNER: Miles Ahead — Miles Davis & Various Artists)Straight Outta Compton — (Various Artists)Suicide Squad (Collector's Edition) — (Various Artists)Vinyl: The Essentials Season 1 — (Various Artists)

Best Score Soundtrack For Visual Media:Bridge of Spies — Thomas Newman, composerQuentin Tarantino's The Hateful Eight — Ennio Morricone, composerThe Revenant — Alva Noto & Ryuichi Sakamoto, composersWINNER: Star Wars: The Force Awakens — John Williams, composerStranger Things Volume 1 — Kyle Dixon & Michael Stein, composersStranger Things Volume 2 — Kyle Dixon & Michael Stein, composers

WINNER: "Can't Stop The Feeling!" — Max Martin, Shellback & Justin Timberlake, songwriters (Justin Timberlake, Anna Kendrick, Gwen Stefani, James Corden, Zooey Deschanel, Walt Dohrn, Ron Funches, Caroline Hjelt, Aino Jawo, Christopher Mintz-Plasse & Kunal Nayyar), Track from: Trolls"Heathens" — Tyler Joseph, songwriter (Twenty One Pilots), Track from: Suicide Squad"Just Like Fire" — Oscar Holter, Max Martin, P!nk & Shellback, songwriters (P!nk), Track from: Alice Through The Looking Glass"Purple Lamborghini" — Shamann Cooke, Sonny Moore & William Roberts, songwriters (Skrillex & Rick Ross), Track from: Suicide Squad"Try Everything" — Mikkel S. Eriksen, Sia Furler & Tor Erik Hermansen, songwriters (Shakira), Track from: Zootopia"The Veil" — Peter Gabriel, songwriter (Peter Gabriel), Track from: Snowden

"Bridge of Spies (End Title)" — Thomas Newman, composer (Thomas Newman) "The Expensive Train Set (An Epic Sarahnade For Big Band)" — Tim Davies, composer (Tim Davies Big Band)"Flow" — Alan Ferber, composer (Alan Ferber Nonet)"L'Ultima Diligenza Di Red Rock - Verisione Integrale" — Ennio Morricone, composer (Ennio Morricone)WINNER: "Spoken At Midnight" — Ted Nash, composer (Ted Nash Big Band)

"Ask Me Now" — John Beasley, arranger (John Beasley)"Good 'Swing' Wenceslas" — Sammy Nestico, arranger (The Count Basie Orchestra)"Linus & Lucy" — Christian Jacob, arranger (The Phil Norman Tentet)"Lucy In The Sky With Diamonds" — John Daversa, arranger (John Daversa)"We Three Kings" — Ted Nash, arranger (Jazz at Lincoln Center Orchestra With Wynton Marsalis)WINNER: "You and I" — Jacob Collier, arranger (Jacob Collier)

"Do You Hear What I Hear?" — Gordon Goodwin, arranger (Gordon Goodwin's Big Phat Band Featuring Take 6)"Do You Want To Know A Secret" — John Daversa, arranger (John Daversa Featuring Renee Olstead)WINNER: "Flintstones" — Jacob Collier, arranger (Jacob Collier)"I'm A Fool To Want You" — Alan Broadbent, arranger (Kristin Chenoweth)"Somewhere (Dirty Blvd) (Extended Version)" — Billy Childs & Larry Klein, arrangers (Lang Lang Featuring Lisa Fischer & Jeffrey Wright)

Anti (Deluxe Edition) — Ciarra Pardo & Robyn Fenty, art directors (Rihanna)WINNER: Blackstar — Jonathan Barnbrook, art director (David Bowie)Human Performance — Andrew Savage, art director (Parquet Courts)Sunset Motel — Sarah Dodds & Shauna Dodds, art directors (Reckless Kelly)22, A Million — Eric Timothy Carlson, art director (Bon Iver)

WINNER: Edith Piaf 1915-2015 — Gérard Lo Monaco, art director (Edith Piaf)401 Days — Jonathan Dagan & Mathias Høst Normark, art directors (J.Views)I Like It When You Sleep, For You Are So Beautiful Yet So Unaware Of It — Samuel Burgess-Johnson & Matthew Healy, art directors (The 1975)Paper Wheels (Deluxe Limited Edition) — Matt Taylor, art director (Trey Anastasio)Tug of War (Deluxe Edition) — Simon Earith & James Musgrave, art directors (Paul McCartney)

The Complete Monument & Columbia Albums Collection — Mikal Gilmore, album notes writer (Kris Kristofferson)The Knoxville Sessions, 1929-1930: Knox County Stomp — Ted Olson & Tony Russell, album notes writers (Various Artists)Ork Records: New York, New York — Rob Sevier & Ken Shipley, album notes writers (Various Artists) WINNER: Sissle And Blake Sing Shuffle Along — Ken Bloom & Richard Carlin, album notes writers (Eubie Blake & Noble Sissle)Waxing The Gospel: Mass Evangelism & The Phonograph, 1890-1990 — Richard Martin, album notes writer (Various Artists)

WINNER: The Cutting Edge 1965-1966: The Bootleg Series, Vol. 12 (Collector's Edition) — Steve Berkowitz & Jeff Rosen, compilation producers; Mark Wilder, mastering engineer (Bob Dylan)Music Of Morocco From The Library Of Congress: Recorded By Paul Bowles, 1959 —April G. Ledbetter, Steven Lance Ledbetter, Bill Nowlin & Philip D. Schuyler, compilation producers; Rick Fisher & Michael Graves, mastering engineers (Various Artists)Ork Records: New York, New York — Rob Sevier & Ken Shipley, compilation producers; Jeff Lipton & Maria Rice, mastering engineers (Various Artists)Vladimir Horowitz: The Unreleased Live Recordings 1966-1983 — Bernard Horowitz, Andreas K. Meyer & Robert Russ, compilation producers; Andreas K. Meyer & Jeanne Montalvo, mastering engineers (Vladimir Horowitz)Waxing The Gospel: Mass Evangelism & The Phonograph, 1890 - 1900 — Michael Devecka, Meagan Hennessey & Richard Martin, compilation producers; Michael Devecka, David Giovannoni, Michael Khanchalian & Richard Martin, mastering engineers (Various Artists)

Are You Serious — Tchad Blake & David Boucher, engineers; Bob Ludwig, mastering engineer (Andrew Bird)WINNER: Blackstar — David Bowie, Tom Elmhirst, Kevin Killen, Tony Visconti & Joe LaPorta (David Bowie)Dig In Deep — Ryan Freeland, engineer; Kim Rosen, mastering engineer (Bonnie Raitt)Hit N Run Phase Two — Booker T., Dylan Dresdow, Chris James, Prince & Justin Stanley, engineers; Dylan Dresdow, mastering engineer (Prince)Undercurrent — Shani Gandhi & Gary Paczosa, engineers; Paul Blakemore, mastering engineer (Sarah Jarosz)

Benny BlancoWINNER: Greg KurstinMax MartinNineteen85Ricky Reed

"Cali Coast (Psionics Remix)" — Josh Williams, remixer (Soul Pacific)"Heavy Star Movin' (staRo Remix)" — staRo, remixer (The Silver Lake Chorus)"Nineteen Hundred Eighty-Five (Timo Maas & James Teej Remix)" — Timo Maas & James Teej, remixers (Paul McCartney & Wings)"Only" (Kaskade X Lipless Remix)— Ryan Raddon, remixer (Ry X)WINNER: "Tearing Me Up (RAC Remix)" — André Allen Anjos, remixer (Bob Moses)"Wide Open (Joe Goddard Remix)" — Joe Goddard, remixer (The Chemical Brothers)

WINNER: Dutilleux: Sur La Mêe Accord; Les Citations; Mystère De L'Instant & Timbres, Espace, Mouvement — Alexander Lipay & Dmitriy Lipay, surround mix engineers; Dmitriy Lipay, surround mastering engineer; Dmitriy Lipay, surround producer (Ludovic Morlot & Seattle Symphony)Johnson: Considering Matthew Shephard — Brad Michel, surround mix engineer; Brad Michel, surround mastering engineer; Robina G. Young, surround producer (Craig Hella Johnson & Conspirare)Maja S.K. Ratkje: And Sing ... — Morten Lindberg, surround mix engineer; Morten Lindberg, surround mastering engineer; Morten Lindberg, surround producer (Maja S.K. Ratkje, Cikada & Oslo Sinfonietta)Primus & The Chocolate Factory — Les Claypool, surround mix engineer; Stephen Marcussen, surround mastering engineer; Les Claypool, surround producer (Primus)Reflections — Morten Lindberg, surround mix engineer; Morten Lindberg, surround mastering engineer; Morten Lindberg, surround producer (Øyvind Gimse, Geir Inge Lotsberg & Trondheimsolistene)

WINNER: Corigliano: The Ghosts Of Versailles — Mark Donahue & Fred Vogler, engineers (James Conlon, Guanqun Yu, Joshua Guerrero, Patricia Racette, Christopher Maltman, Lucy Schaufer, Lucas Meachem, LA Opera Chorus & Orchestra)Dutilleux: Sur La Mêe Accord; Les Citations; Mystère De L'Instant & Timbres, Espace, Mouvement — Alexander Lipay & Dmitriy Lipay, engineers (Ludovic Morlot & Seattle Symphony)Reflections — Morten Lindberg, engineer (Øyvind Gimse, Geir Inge Lotsberg & Trondheimsolistene)Shadow of Sirius — Silas Brown & David Frost, engineers; Silas Brown,Shostakovich: Under Stalin's Shadow - Symphonies Nos. 5, 8 & 9 — Shawn Murphy & Nick Squire, engineers; Tim Martyn, mastering engineer (Andris Nelsons & Boston Symphony Orchestra)

Blanton AlspaughWINNER: David FrostMarina A. Ledin, Victor LedinJudith ShermanRobina G. Young

Bates: Works For Orchestra — Michael Tilson Thomas, conductor (San Francisco Symphony)Ibert: Orchestral Works — Neeme Järvi, conductor (Orchestre De La Suisse Romande)Prokofiev: Symphony No. 5 In B-Flat Major, Op. 100 — Mariss Jansons, conductor (Royal Concertgebouw Orchestra)Rouse: Odna Zhizn; Symphonies 3 & 4; Prospero's Rooms — Alan Gilbert, conductor (New York Philharmonic)WINNER: Shostakovich: Under Stalin's Shadow - Symphonies Nos. 5, 8 & 9 — Andris Nelsons, conductor (Boston Symphony Orchestra)

WINNER: Corigliano: The Ghosts Of Versailles — James Conlon, conductor; Joshua Guerrero, Christopher Maltman, Lucas Meachem, Patricia Racette, Lucy Schaufer & Guanqun Yu; Blanton Alspaugh, producer (LA Opera Orchestra; LA Opera Chorus)Handel: Giulio Cesare — Giovanni Antonini, conductor; Cecilia Bartoli, Philippe Jaroussky, Andreas Scholl & Anne-Sofie von Otter; Samuel Theis, producer (Il Giardino Armonico)Higdon: Cold Mountain — Miguel Harth-Bedoya, conductor; Emily Fons, Nathan Gunn, Isabel Leonard & Jay Hunter Morris; Elizabeth Ostrow, producer (The Santa Fe Opera Orchestra; Santa Fe Opera Apprentice Program For Singers) Mozart: Le Nozze De Figaro — Yannick Nézet-Séguin, conductor; Thomas Hampson, Christiane Karg, Luca Pisaroni & Sonya Yoncheva; Daniel Zalay, producer (Chamber Orchestra Of Europe; Vocalensemble Rastatt)Szymanowski: Król Roger — Antonio Pappano, conductor; Georgia Jarman, Mariusz Kwiecień & Saimir Pirgu; Jonathan Allen, producer (Orchestra Of The Royal Opera House; Royal Opera Chorus)

Himmerland — Elisabeth Holte, conductor (Marianne Reidarsdatter Eriksen, Ragnfrid Lie & Matilda Sterby; Inger-Lise Ulsrud; Uranienborg Vokalensemble)Janáček: Glagolitic Mass — Edward Gardner, conductor; Håkon Matti Skrede, chorus master (Susan Bickley, Gábor Bretz, Sara Jakubiak & Stuart Skelton; Thomas Trotter; Bergen Philharmonic Orchestra; Bergen Cathedral Choir, Bergen Philharmonic Choir, Choir Of Collegium Musicum & Edvard Grieg Kor)Lloyd: Bonhoeffer — Donald Nally, conductor (Malavika Godbole, John Grecia, Rebecca Harris & Thomas Mesa; The Crossing)WINNER: Penderecki Conducts Penderecki, Volume 1 — Krzystof Penderecki, conductor; Henryk Wojnarowski, choir director (Nikolay Didenko, Agnieszka Rehlis & Johanna Rusanen; Warsaw Philharmonic Orchestra; Warsaw Philharmonic Choir)Steinberg: Passion Week — Steven Fox, conductor (The Clarion Choir)

Fitelberg: Chamber Works — ARC EnsembleReflections — Øyvind Gimse, Geir Inge Lotsberg & TrondheimsolisteneSerious Business — Spektral QuartetWINNER: Steve Reich — Third Coast PercussionTrios From Our Homelands — Lincoln Trio

Adams, J.: Scheherazade.2 — Leila Josefowicz; David Robertson, conductor (Chester Englander; St. Louis Symphony)WINNER: Daugherty: Tales Of Hemingway — Zuill Bailey; Giancarlo Guerrero, conductor (Nashville Symphony)Dvorák: Violin Concerto & Romance; Suk: Fantasy  —Christian Tetzlaff; John Storgårds, conductor (Helsinki Philharmonic Orchestra)Mozart: Keyboard Music, Vols. 8 & 9 — Kristian Bezuidenhout1930's Violin Concertos, Vol. 2 — Gil Shaham; Stéphane Denève, conductor (The Knights & Stuttgart Radio Symphony Orchestra)

Monteverdi — Magdalena Kožená; Andrea Marcon, conductor (David Feldman, Michael Feyfar, Jakob Pilgram & Luca Tittoto; La Cetra Barockorchester Basel)Mozart: The Weber Sisters — Sabine Devieilhe; Raphaël Pichon, conductor (Pygmalion)Schumann & Berg — Dorothea Röschmann; Mitsuko Uchida, accompanistWINNER: Shakespeare Songs — Ian Bostridge; Antonio Pappano, accompanist (Michael Collins, Elizabeth Kenny, Lawrence Power & Adam Walker)Verismo — Anna Netrebko; Antonio Pappano, conductor (Yusif Eyvazov; Coro Dell'Accademia Nazionale Di Santa Cecilia; Orchestra Dell'Accademia Nazionale Di Santa Cecilia)

Best Classical Compendium:WINNER: Daugherty: Tales Of Hemingway; American Gothic; Once Upon A Castle— Giancarlo Guerrero, conductor; Tim Handley, producerGesualdo — Tõnu Kaljuste, conductor; Manfred Eicher, producerVaughan Williams: Discoveries — Martyn Brabbins, conductor; Andrew Walton, producerWolfgang: Passing Through — Judith Farmer & Gernot Wolfgang, producersZappa: 200 Motels — The Suites — Esa-Pekka Salonen, conductor; Frank Filipetti & Gail Zappa, producers

Bates: Anthology Of Fantastic Zoology — Mason Bates, composer (Riccardo Muti & Chicago Symphony Orchestra)WINNER: Daugherty: Tales Of Hemingway — Michael Daugherty, composer (Zuill Bailey, Giancarlo Guerrero & Nashville Symphony)Higdon: Cold Mountain — Jennifer Higdon, composer; Gene Scheer, librettistTheofanidis: Bassoon Concerto — Christopher Theofanidis, composer (Martin Kuuskmann, Barry Jekowsky & Northwest Sinfonia)Winger: Conversations With Nijinsky — C. F. Kip Winger, composer (Martin West & San Francisco Ballet Orchestra)

WINNER: "Formation" — Beyoncé"River" — Leon Bridges"Up & Up" — Coldplay"Gosh" — Jamie XX"Upside Down & Inside Out" — OK Go

I'll Sleep When I'm Dead — Steve AokiWINNER: The Beatles: Eight Days A Week The Touring Years — (The Beatles)Lemonade — BeyoncéThe Music Of Strangers — Yo-Yo Ma & The Silk Road EnsembleAmerican Saturday Night: Live From The Grand Ole Opry — (Various Artists)

JOIN OUR PULSE COMMUNITY!

Unblock notifications in browser settings.

Eyewitness? Submit your stories now via social or:

Email: eyewitness@pulse.ng

Recommended articles

Inside the most expensive school in Ghana where kindergarten costs GHc176K a year

Inside the most expensive school in Ghana where kindergarten costs GHc176K a year

Wizkid and Tems among winners at 2022 BET Awards: See the complete list of winners

Wizkid and Tems among winners at 2022 BET Awards: See the complete list of winners

Wizkid records historic win at the 2022 BET Awards

Wizkid records historic win at the 2022 BET Awards

Justice Tanko Muhammad resigns as CJN

Justice Tanko Muhammad resigns as CJN

Top 10 African countries with the most expensive gas prices in 2022

Top 10 African countries with the most expensive gas prices in 2022

'90+34 mins?' - Nigerians react as controversial NPFL game between Katsina United, Remo end 3-2

'90+34 mins?' - Nigerians react as controversial NPFL game between Katsina United, Remo end 3-2

5 things you should never do to please a woman

5 things you should never do to please a woman

When and where to watch Super Eagles of Nigeria vs São Tomé and Príncipe

When and where to watch Super Eagles of Nigeria vs São Tomé and Príncipe

Pulse List: 5 celebrity relationships that never made it to the altar

Pulse List: 5 celebrity relationships that never made it to the altar