Pulse.ng logo
Go

'Nigerian Achievers Award' Pulse Nigeria, Davido, Yemi Alade get nominations

  • Published:
Wizkid play

Wizkid

(Instagram)

The organizers of the Nigerian Achievers Award 2015 have released the categories and nominee list to the public for general voting.

Voting which commenced on Friday, June 26, will end on Monday, July 20, 2015 via Twitter and Instagram.

From Davido to Wizkid, from Diamond Bank to Skye Bank, from Pulse Nigeria to more, check out full list of nominees.

Best Male Artist of the Year.

  • Reminisce
  • Olamide
  • Davido
  • Wizkid
  • Patoranking

Best Female Artist of the Year

  • Seyi Shey
  • Tiwa Savage
  • Chidinma
  • Yemi Alade
  • Cynthia Morgan

Best Fuji Music Artist

  • Wasiu Alabi Pasuma
  • Saheed Osupa
  • Sule Alao Malaika
  • Shefiu Alao
  • Obesere

Best Movie Actress

  • Iyabo Ojo
  • Uche Jombo
  • Rita Dominic
  • Dayo Amusa
  • Nse Ikpe Etim
  • Bukky Wright
  • Ruth Kadiri

Best Male Movie Actor

  • Desmond Elliot
  • Odunlade Adekola
  • Benjamin Joseph
  • Femi Branch
  • Femi Adebayo
  • Kunle Afolayan

Most Valuable Comedian

  • Gbenga Adeyinka
  • Tee A
  • Ay
  • Julius Agwu
  • Basket Mouth

Best Male Comedian

  • Seyi Law
  • Dr Smile
  • Koffi
  • Akpororo
  • Bovi

Best Female Comedian

  • Princess
  • Lepacious Bose
  • Helen Paul
  • Mandy
  • Chigul

Best TV Presenter of the Year

  • Femi (Hip TV)
  • Adams  (Soundcity)
  • Labi
  • Uti Nwachukwu
  • Alero ( Galaxy TV)

Best Radio Presenter of the Year

  • Teddy (Star FM)
  • Loolo (Wazobia FM)
  • Toolz  (Beat FM)
  • Mc Ice Water (Eko FM)
  • Ushbebe – (Naija fm)
  • Uche Seinsei  –  (City fm)

best promising male artist of the year

  • kiss daniel
  • lil kesh
  • korede bello
  • oyinkanade
  • cdq

Best Promising Female Artist of the Year.

  • Dija
  • Tobi Grey
  • Monica Ogah
  • Aramide
  • Niniola

Best Indigenous Artist of the Year

  • Jaywon
  • Dammy Krane
  • YQ
  • Joe EL
  • Elphlex

Best Entertainment Channel

  • Hiptv
  • Primetime
  • Nigezie
  • Soundcity
  • Hitz

Best Entertainment Radio Station of the Year.

  • Beat fm
  • City fm
  • Star fm
  • Wazobia fm
  • Faaji fm

Best Informative TV of the Year.

  • Channels tv
  • Tvc
  • Ait
  • Nta
  • Stv

Best Educative Newspaper of the Year.

  • The Punch
  • The Vanguard
  • Daily Independent
  • The Nation
  • The Tribune

Best Entertainment Journal of the Year

  • E 24/7 magazine
  • Entertainment Express
  • Acada Magazine
  • City People Magazine
  • Encomium

Best Deejay of the Year

  • DJ Shasby
  • Dj Xclusive
  • Dj Humility
  • DJ Neptune
  • DJ Spinall

Best Radio Deejay of the Year.

  • DJ Lee
  • DJ Xsmart
  • DJ Roland
  • DJ Charlieshee
  • DJ Kentalky

Best Male Gospel  Artist of the year

  • Atorise
  • Ayefele
  • Biyi Samuel
  • Mike Abdul
  • Tim Godfrey

Best Female Gospel Artist of the Year

  • Tope Alabi
  • Lara George
  • Nikki Laoye
  • Osadipe Twins
  • KSB

Best Family Brand of the Year.

  • Cadbury Plc
  • Nestle Plc
  • Dangote Plc
  • Indomie
  • lever Brothers

Best Fashion Desire of the Year

  • Mudi
  • Yomi Casual
  • Citiside
  • Tiana Styling
  • Deola Sagoe

Best Blogger of the Year

  • Linda Ikeji
  • Scoop Naija
  • Bella Naija
  • Goldmyne
  • Pulse Nigeria

Best Online Blog of the Year

  • TooXclusive
  • Jaguda
  • Typical Naija
  • Naijaloaded
  • NotJustOk

Best Music Producer of the Year

  • Don Jazzy
  • Ty Mix
  • Masterkraft
  • Pheelz
  • Puffy T

Nigerian Music Ambassador of the Year

  • Kcee
  • Terry G
  • Timi Dakolo
  • Oritsefemi
  • Timaya
  • Skales

Best Nigerian Video Director

  • Clearance Peters
  • Unlimited l.A
  • Patrick Elis
  • Aje films
  • Hg2
  • Mattmax

Instagram: @nga_award

Twitter: @nga_award

E-mail: nigeriaachieversaward@gmail.com

Do you ever witness news or have a story that should be featured on Pulse Nigeria?
Submit your stories, pictures and videos to us now via WhatsApp: +2349055172167, Social Media @pulsenigeria247: #PulseEyewitness & DM or Email: eyewitness@pulse.ng. More information here.

X
Advertisement