Here’s the full list of Nominees:

1. Producer of the year

2. Best Afro Pop Producer• Sarz - Be - Tekno• Masterkraft - Yawa - Tekno• Dj altims - Do like that - Korede bello• Spellz - Iskaba - Wande coal• Tekno - if - Davido

3. Best afro beat producer

4. Best afro r&b producer

5. Best afro hip-hop producer

6. Best afro highlife producer

7. Best afro rock producer• Johnny Drille - Romeo and Juliet - Johnny Drille• Coldflames - Cheap happiness - Clay• Mr. Shabz - let god be true - Snatcha• Cliff.m - Lift the name - Eben

8. Best afro soul producer

9. Best afro dancehall producer

10. Best afro jazz producer

11. Best afro gospel producer• Smj - So good - Tim Godfery• Olaitan - Thank you lord - Pat Uwaje - King• Mr T - Awesome wonder - Samsong ft Frank Edward• K-solo - Maverlous - Mike abdul ft Tope alabi• Nathaniel Bassey & Emmanuel Uzozie – Onise iyanu- Nathaniel bassey

12. Best mixing & mastering engineer• Swaps - Knack am - Yemi Alade• Olaitan Dada - Charliee - Yemi alade• Captain E - Comsa - Del b ft. Harrysong• Edward Sunday - So good- Tim Godfrey• Mixxmonsta - if - Davido

13. Best music video director

14. Best choreographer

15. Best song writer• Simi - Smile for me• Timi Dakolo - Medicine• Kiddominant - Mama• Cobhams - Empty• Johnny Drille - Romeo & Juliet

16. New discovery producer

17. Best Dj male

18. Best Dj female

19. Best entertainment TV station award (terrestrial)• Tvc• Stv• Galaxy tv• Wazobia max• Ontv

20. Best entertainment TV station award (cable)

21. Best live band• Shuga band• Adrenaline band• Veentage Band• Eboni band• Sharp band

22. Best record label

23. Best blog• Bellanaija• Y naija• Linda Ikeji• 360 nobs• Olorisupergal

24. Best online music platform• Notjustok• Tooxclusive• 360 nobs• Naijaloaded• Jaguda

25. Best radio station

26. Best OAP

27. Artist manager

Nominees are hereby advised to contact thebeatzawardstm for further instructions on how to proceed about their nomination.

Voting Starts October 26, 2017 and ends November 17th, 2017 via www.thebeatzawards.com