D'Prince

Updated profile & Biography of DPrince (Charles Enebeli ) – DPrince's Songs & Albums - Recent Pictures & Videos of DPrince

Also Known as: Omoba

In a relationship with:  Inorie Fotso since 2011

Hometown: Umuahia, Delta State

Fun fact: He has a pet gold fish

Best Quote

I have this friend that’s on a diet and every time she comes to my house she always asks me “Do you have Banana?”The first two times she came to my house I didn’t have banana. But the third time I went to Park ‘n’ Shop and I bought a lot of bananas so when she asked for bananas I provided a lot of it and she was very happy and everybody was happy.

Popular songs of D-Prince

Biography of Dprince

Born Charles Enebeli on the 23 of October is a Nigerian artist. D’Prince is the younger brother of music mogul and CEO of Mavin records, Don Jazzy. D’prince was born to Nollywood actor Collins Enebeli and international business lady Patience Enebeli and was raised in Ajegunle, Lagos where grew up with his three siblings.

D’Prince attended Kings College Lagos and decided to delve into music afterwards. He initially founded his own label called ‘Sagitarious productions’ until he got signed on to Don Jazzy’s Mo’Hits.

Best known for: D’Prince is here!” He released  his first track ‘Omoba’ in 2009 and it was an instant success, he proved not to be a one hit wonder and released other songs and videos which established his super star status in the music industry. He later released his debut album in 2012 ‘frenzy’ which indeed caused frenzy.

D’Prince alongside Don Jazzy is a brand ambassador of telecoms giant, MTN. In 2011 D’prince opened a night club named after one of his popular songs‘Jonzing’.

Personal life of D’Prince

D’Prince is known to be dating Cameroonian Inorie Fotso since 2011

JOIN OUR PULSE COMMUNITY!

Eyewitness? Submit your stories now via social or:

Email: eyewitness@pulse.ng

Recommended articles

'I was misinformed' - Woman who called out Mercy Johnson Okojie apologises

'I was misinformed' - Woman who called out Mercy Johnson Okojie apologises

Views from GMG Boss New Beginning listening party for debut EP

Views from GMG Boss "New Beginning" listening party for debut EP

Loose Kaynon returns with 'Survivor's Remorse EP'

Loose Kaynon returns with 'Survivor's Remorse EP'

Kahren releases debut EP, 'I Think I Know Her'

Kahren releases debut EP, 'I Think I Know Her'

LadiPoe features Fireboy DML on new single, 'Running'

LadiPoe features Fireboy DML on new single, 'Running'

Watch the official trailer for Biodun Stephen's 'Progressive Tailors Club'

Watch the official trailer for Biodun Stephen's 'Progressive Tailors Club'

Sess features Teni on new single, 'To Match'

Sess features Teni on new single, 'To Match'

Woman calls out Mercy Johnson over incident at child's school, says she brought thugs to intimidate staff

Woman calls out Mercy Johnson over incident at child's school, says she brought thugs to intimidate staff

Larry Gaaga features Flavour Pete Edochie, Theresa Onuorah and Phyno on new video for, 'Egedege'

Larry Gaaga features Flavour Pete Edochie, Theresa Onuorah and Phyno on new video for, 'Egedege'