The Organizers of the undefinedhas released official selection for the upcoming 2015 edition of the festival.

List of Official Selection

  • When is Tomorrow - Donald Love Ayo
  • Prejudice - Hicham Lagha
  • Aisha - Dalyop Nuhu Chuwang
  • Alia's Story - Dalyop Nuhu Chuwang
  • Sister Oyo - Nonique Nbera
  • A Contest - Best Okoduwa
  • Idim Ekot Ekpo - Uchena Okeke
  • Creepy Carpenter - Ayodele Elegba
  • Mother Earth - Jessica Rosselet
  • Phalure INC - Ujuakwu Akukwe
  • Light and Death - Best Okoduwa
  • Day Dreamer - Philip Goeser
  • With or Without - Best Okoduwa
  • Rayila - Mutiganda Janvier
  • Keko - Kingsley Oboro
  • 1J316 - Akpoufuoma Edafe
  • Veronica's Pieces - Remi Ibinola
  • Life of a Nigerian Couple - Adeola Osunkojo
  • Savior - Best Okoduwa
  • Maid by MRS - Dotun Akande
  • Irizo - Boitshoko Amogelang
  • On the Rode - Mahmoud Aify
  • Last Act - Hannah Ojo
  • Target - Banji Oyemaja
  • Pygamies - Kete Dieudonni
  • Kosi Nkan Kan - Tito Aderemi Ibitola
  • Muzuka - Boitshoko Amogelang
  • Losing my Pride - Donald Love Ayo
  • Rita - Twansen Danaan
  • Inner Peace - Twansen Danaan
  • Just a Friend - Dalyop Nuhu Chewing

ALSO READ : undefined

  • Trapped - Attah John
  • Delude - Dipo Abdul
  • Emere - Dotun Akande
  • Blood Taxi - Folasakin Iwajomo
  • Switch - Fortune Kezi
  • Crash - Oluwapelumi - Emmanuel
  • Aisha's Story - Dalyop Nuhu Chuwang
  • Hunting the Hunter - Dalyop Nuhu Chuwang
  • Crush - Best Okoduwa
  • Golding Ratio - Kingsley Oboro
  • Seeing Betrayal - Bamidele Adebule
  • Unexpected - Umanu Elijah
  • A Good Job - T-Aind Bentouiti
  • Igbeyawo - Tito Aderemi Ibitola

The 2014 edition of In-Short International Film Festival held at the prestigious Oriental Hotel, Victoria Island, Lagos.

84 short films from different genres were selected for the 2014 edition of festival, out of which 25 were presented for adjudication.

In 2014, no award was given in the documentary category, as all entries fell short of anticipations.