Full list of 2016

Nominees include Mike Ezuruonye, OC Ukeje, Wale Ojo, Daniel K Daniel, Yul Edochie, Joseph Benjamin in the 'best actor of the year' category.

Other nominees include Tope Oshin, Mildred Okwo, Lisa Omorodion, Olumide Oworu, "Suru L'ere," "Tinsel," Adeniyi Johnson, Mide Martins among others.

Check out full list of nominees below.

ALSO READ: undefined

Best Actor of the Year (English)Mike EzuruonyeOC UkejeWale OjoDaniel K. DanielYul EdochieJoseph Benjamin

Best Actress of the Year (English)Omoni OboliChioma ChukwukaIreti DoyleDakore EgbusonShaffy BelloThelma Okoduwa Ojiji

Face of Nollywood (English)Rita DominicStephanie Okereke LinusGenevieve NnajiOmoni OboliChika IkeQueen Nwokoye

Best Supporting Actor of the Year (English)Fredrick LeonardBlossom ChukwujekwuAlex EkuboBolanle NinalowoTope TedelaEnyinna Nwigwe

Best Supporting Actress of the Year (English)Ijeoma Grace AguRacheal OkonkwoKiki OmeiliMary LazarusDaniella OkekeRegina Daniels

ALSO READ: undefined

Revelation of the Year (English)Kemi Lala AkindojuAdesua EtomiLisa OmorodionNicole BannaZubaidat Ibrahim FaggeOlumide Oworu

Most Promising Actor of the Year (English)Deyemi OkanlawonDaniel LlyodKunle RhemyDiamond OkechiJerry WilliamsEmmanuel Ikubese

Most Promising Actress of the Year (English)Adunni AdeDestiny EtikoYvonne JegedeIbiwari EtukRegina Daniels

Best Movie of the Year (English)Soldiers StoryFiftySurulereWives On StrikeOsimili

Best Movie Producer of the Year (English)Grace Edwin OkonChinenye NworaJoe Brown UbakaChijioke EneajiJudith Audu

Best Movie Marketer of the Year (English)Mac Collins ChidebePrince Lyke OlisaCharles Chukwuke DuruAzubuike EzeadikwaIyida Kazito IkennaPrecious Enendu

Evergreen Movie Marketer of the Year (English)Sir Osita Okeke OgunoChief Gab OkoyeBar. Norbert AjaegbuChristian Dior EneomePaul Okoli

ALSO READ: undefined

Movie Director of the Year (English)Mildred OkwoTope OshinUgezu UgezuVincent The AnnointedErnest Obi

Comic Actor of the Year (English)Francis OdegaEniola BadmusAfeez OyetoroFunke AkindeleCharles AwurumImeh Bishop

Best TV Series of the Year (English)TinselCasinoDear MotherThe JohnsonsTaste Of LoveEkaa (Branches)

Best Actor of the Year (Yoruba)Ibrahim ChattaAdeniyi JohnsonLateef AdedimejiDamola Olatunji

ALSO READ: undefined

Best Actress of the Year (Yoruba)Kemi AfolabiIyabo OjoMide MartinsFathia BalogunMercy Aigbe

Best Supporting Actor of the Year (Yoruba)Yomi GoldIbrahim Yekini IteleWale JimohBigval JokotoyeAustin EmmanuelSunkanmi Omobolanle

Best Supporting Actress of the Year (Yoruba)Tayo AdeniyiTamilore Ojo MartinsTayo SobolaBukky AdekongbeYewande Adekoya

Best Movie of the Year (Yoruba)Ayeloja (Sharafadeen Olabode)Ewawunmi (Juwon Kadri)Kurukuru (Yewande Adekoye)Atunbotan (Yetunde Bakare)Metomi (Yomi Fabiyi)Ayomide

ALSO READ: undefined

Best Movie Producer of the Year (Yoruba)Sharadeen OlabodeYewande AdekoyaOdunlade AdekolaFemi AdebayoYomi FabiyiJuwon Kadri

Best Movie Marketer of the Year (Yoruba)AdekazOkikiEpsalumZainabBanke Films

Evergreen Yoruba Movie Marketer AwardGemini FilmsHigh-waves Video MartOlasco FilmsCorporate PicturesToymax Productions

Movie Director of the Year (Yoruba)Okiki AfolayanSeun OlaiyaKayode AdebayoWale RazakAdebayo Tijani

Most Promising Actress of the Year (Yoruba)Mercy EboseleYetunde BakareModupe OdunsiVictoria KoladeTope OsobaJoke Jigan

Most Promising Actor of the Year (Yoruba)Sholagbade MustaphaKolade OyewandeAzeez JamiuJeff OwolewaAyo Olaiya

Comic Actor of the Year (Yoruba)Wale Akorede (Okunu)Ayanfe Adekunle (Monsuru)Tayo Amokade (Ijebu)Rukayat LawalTunde Usman (Okele)Hareejan Olowoogemo (Mr Portable)

Yoruba Movie Personality of the YearMuyiwa AdemolaFathia BalogunAyo AdesanyaJaye Kuti

Revelation of the Year (Yoruba)Jumoke OdetolaAkin Kolapo RichieJomiloju OlumbeMariam AkankeTonia FerrariBest Actor of the Year Award (Kannywood)Yakubu MohammedAli NuhuAdamu A. ZangoSadiq Sani SadiqSani Musa DanjaZaharadeen Sani

Best Actress of the Year Award (Kannywood)Jamila NaguduFati WashaRahama SadauNafisa AbdullahiHadiza Gabon

Kannywood Face AwardAli NuhuSani Musa DanjaRahama SadauJamila Nagudu

Best Supporting Actor of the Year Award (Kannywood)Haruna Tally Mai FataLawal AhmedIbrahim DaddyAbdul M. Shareef

Best Supporting Actress of the Year Award (Kannywood)Uumma ShehuFati Shu’umaFati WashaHalima AteteFati Musa Macijiya

Best Movie of the Year Award (Kannywood)HalacchiGwaskaWata TafiyaMati Da LadoWani ZamaWata Kaddara

Best Director of the Year Award (Kannywood)Ali GumzakKamal S. AlkaliHassan Giggs

Most Promising Act of the Year Award (Kannywood)Rashida LobboHannatu BashirHafsat IdrisAdamu Hassan NaguduHafsat Idris BarauniyaGarzali MikoBeatrice Williams Auta

Best Producer of the Year Award (Kannywood)Sani Sule KatsinaAbubakar Bashir MaishaddaNaziru DanhajiyaUsman Ma’A’zuFalalu Daurayi

Best Film Production House Award (Kannywood)Rite Time MultimediaAfrinet 24 GlobalStudio 819 AtlantaFlying Bird

Best Hausa Music Video of the Year AwardSoyayya/DanhausawaAs E Do Me/Sani DanjaBanson Raini/Classiq

Best Hausa Pop Artiste of the Year Award (Kannywood)AsnanicMorellDanhausawaSheriffNomiis Gee

Best Hausa Entertainment Programme on TV AwardDadin Kowa/Arewa 24Royco Mai-Dandano/DMNGari Ya Waye/DITV

Best Actor of the Year Award (Ghana)Richard Asante aka KalybosKofi AdjorloloUmar KruppAdjetey AnnanMajid MichelJames GardinerPrince David OseiJohn DumeloArtus FrankVan VickerChris Attoh.

Best Actress of the Year Award (Ghana)Yvonne OkoroJackie AppiahJuliet IbrahimChristabel EkehSalma MuminMartha AnkomahYvonne NelsonJoselyn Dumas

Best Supporting Actor of the Year Award (Ghana)Tosweet AnnanJose TolbertJohn DumeloSamuel BravoChris AttohJames GardnerToosweet AnnanEddy Waltson.

Best Supporting Actress of the Year Award (Ghana)Ella MensahZunnell ZuhPascaline EdwardsDoris SackiteyKafui DankuSelly Gha GalleyEmelia BrobbeyRoseline Ngissah

Entertainment Company of the Year Award (Ghana)Glitz AfricaKnight House EntertainmentCharter HouseEmpire EntertainmentImajin AdvertisingEvent Factory

Best Showbiz-Friendly Company of the Year Award (Ghana)TigoMTNJack DanielsEuro Star LimousinesVodafoneJoy Dadi Bitters

Face of Ghana Movies AwardZynnell ZuhYvonne OkoroKofi AdzololoAdjetey AnnanElla MensahChristabel EkehMajid MichelYvonne NelsonRichard Asante aka KalybosUmar KruppJoselyn DumasAdjetey AnnanPrince David Osei

Best Movie of the Year Award (Ghana)Ghana Must GoAnniversaryAmakye & DedeYou May Kill the BrideNo Man’s LandAny Other MondayShattered LivesCandle in the WindHouse Keepers

Hottest Ghanaian Actress In NollywoodYvonne OkoroZynnell ZuhRoseline NgissahElla MenshahYvonne NelsonJoselyn DumasKafui DankuJackie Appiah

Best Movie Director of the Year Award (Ghana)Kofi AsamoahPascal AmanfoAfe OlumoweAbu IdiFrank Rajah

Most Promising Actress of the Year Award (Ghana)Fella MakafuiPatricia Opoku-AgyemanLisa AwukuRosemary Zimu

Best New Actress of the Year Award (Ghana)BeccaVictoria MichaelsWiyaalaJessica Williams

Best Indigenous Actor of the Year Award (Ghana)Kojo Nkansah aka LilwinBishop Bernard NyarkoBill AsamoahAkwasi Boadi aka AkrobetoKwaku Manu

Best Indigenous Actress of the Year Award (Ghana)Christiana AwuniClara Bensaon aka Maame SerwaaPortia Asare BoatengVivian Jill LawrenceTracey BoakyeKyeiwaa aka Rose MensahEmelia Brobbey

Ghana Musician of the Year Award (Male)ELShatta WaleSarkodieStonebwouyEdemBisa Kdei

Ghana Musician of the Year Award (Female)Irene LoganEfyaNana YaaYaa YaaBeccaMzVeeWiyaala

TV Station with Best Showbiz Content Award (Ghana)GhOneViasat 1Joy PrimeMetro TV4Syte TVAdom TVTV3UTV

Radio Station With Best Showbiz Content Award (Ghana)Hitz FMY FMLive FMPeace FMStarr FMPluzz FMRainbow FMHot FMOkay FM

TV Hostess of the Year Award (Ghana)Adwoa Saah BoatengGladys Osei-WireduBerla Mundi AddardeySelly GalleyNana KonaduStacy AmoatengGloria SarfoMelody Kukua IbrahimNaa AshorkorBaisiwa Dowuona-Hammond